Trinity Episcopal Church, Milford, MA Sharing the Grace of God, the Light of Christ and the Power of the Holy Spirit,
through worship, ministry and fellowship.
Trinity Home Page
Parish Staff
Directions to Trinity
Worship at Trinity
Children and Teens at Trinity
First time at Trinity?
What is the Episcopal Church?
Milford Area Resources
Where Can I Help?
New
Humanitarian Aid Strategy Summit
Community Dinners in the News
Parish Photo Album
The Trinitarian Updated
Vestry and Leaders
Worship Helpers Updated
Bishop Doug's Blog
Pastoral Care Program
Stephen Ministry
Birthday Card Ministry
Community Dinners
Healing Meals
Lay Eucharistic Visitors
Lay Pastoral Care Team
Parish Nursing
Prayers and Healing Prayer
Smitten with Knittin'
Care Pages
Sunday School
PRAY Program
Confirmation Class
Daily Bread Food Pantry
Laundry Love New
Mission Committee
Mission to Dominican Republic
Trinity/St Mary's Covenant
UTO
Acolytes
Altar Guild
Children's Choir
Christmas Fair
Covenant Committee
Eucharistic Ministers
Nursery Care
Property Committee
ROMEO Luncheon
Senior Choir
Stewardship 2016
TECW
Trinity GFS Scholarship
Ushers
Website Support
Welcoming Committee
Youth Group
About our Rector
2015 Annual Report
Communion Bread Recipe
Lay Reader Notes
Reading the Psalm
Diocese of Western Mass
History of the Parish
Links to Other Sites
Annual Reports
Vestry Minutes Updated
Nomination Form
Trinity GFS Application
Stephen Ministry Application
Sunday School Registration


Trinity Home Send us Email

October, 2016
Worship Service Helpers Schedule

October 2 — Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 22)
Readings: Jeremiah 22:13-16; Psalm 148:7-14 (BCP 806); Galatians 6:14-18; Matthew 11:25-30 [St Francis Day Readings]
Vestry Person of the Day: Dwight Kee
Stewards of the Offering: Charlie Johnson & Verna Kosiba
Altar Guild: Cathy Ellis
Food Pantry Pick-Up: Pat Ward
Blessing of the Animals 8:00 am Service 10:00 am Service
Acolytes   Julia Klisiewicz & Brandon Kee
Eucharistic Minister John Ellis James Jones
Ushers Steve & Elizabeth Klisiewicz Pam Hennessy & Paul Sweet
Coffee Hour Host Pat Keppler Tracy Nelson
October 9 — Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 23)
Readings: Jeremiah 29:1, 4-7; Psalm 66:1-11 (BCP 673); 2 Timothy 2:8-15; Luke 17:11-19
Vestry Person of the Day: Gayle Ruscitti
Stewards of the Offering: Charlie Johnson & Gayle Ruscitti
Altar Guild: Mary-Ellen Yaroshefski
Food Pantry Pick-Up: the Côté Family
  8:00 am Service 10:00 am Service
Acolytes   Abaigeal & Shane O’Neill
Eucharistic Minister Kevin Keppler Doug Lloyd
Ushers Charlie Keegan & Ginny Starkis Rick & Carol Davis
Coffee Hour Host Peggy-Ann Berube & Carol Brutsch Sarah Prevelige
October 16 — Twenty-second Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 24)
Readings: Jeremiah 31:27-34; Psalm 119:97-104 (BCP 771); 2 Timothy 3:14-4:5; Luke 18:1-8
Vestry Person of the Day: Ralph Stafford
Stewards of the Offering: Barbara Chambers & Touie Jackson
Altar Guild: Sheri Keeler-Phillips
Food Pantry Pick-Up: Mary Frances Best
  8:00 am Service 10:00 am Service
Acolytes   Liam Crisfield & Kim Stochaj
Eucharistic Minister Kevin Keppler Karen Carig-O’Neill
Reader   Mary Frances Best
Ushers Touie Jackson & Christine McNulty Annie Toffey & Justin Varteresian
Coffee Hour Host Verna Kosiba Suzanne McMillen
October 23 — Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 25)
Readings: Joel 2:23-32; Psalm 65 (BCP 672); 2 Timothy 4:6-8,16-18; Luke 18:9-14
Vestry Person of the Day: Lucille Clinkman
Stewards of the Offering: Charlie Johnson & Ann Toffey
Altar Guild: Ruth Warner
Food Pantry Pick-Up: Eric Olson
  8:00 am Service 10:00 am Service
Acolytes   Anna & Grace Prevelige
Eucharistic Minister Dave Clinkman Beth Stochaj
Ushers Steve & Elizabeth Klisiewicz John Ellis & Brian O’Toole
Coffee Hour Host Debi O’Toole Beth Moeller
October 30 — Twenty-fourth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 26)
Readings: Habakkuk 1:1-4; 2:1-4; Psalm 119:137-144 (BCP 774); 2 Thessalonians 1:1-4, 11-12; Luke 19:1-10
Vestry Person of the Day: Dwight Kee Ginny Starkis
Stewards of the Offering: Charlie Johnson & Ann Marie Lockwood
Altar Guild: Mary Torian
Food Pantry Pick-Up: Arlene Person
  8:00 am Service 10:00 am Service
Acolytes   Madelyn Stochaj & Alicia Figueroa
Eucharistic Minister Verna Kosiba Ann Toffey
Ushers Peggy-Ann Berube & Andrew Yaroshefski Pam Hennessy & Paul Sweet
Coffee Hour Host Lucille Clinkman Audrey Kerxhalli

Reading the Psalm

Bible Basics Pronunciation Guide

The Lectionary Page